Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
WADCC Shield (District U17) 2 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Subiaco Floreat
10/123 J Geddes 44  J Allen 3/19 C SAWATZKY 3/23 J Back 3/24
def by Gosnells
6/197(cc) M Dawson 71* D Smedley 54 C Holmes 39  M Humphryson 2/41
Alderbury Street Reserve 
District U15 2 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Gosnells
137 C BURAH 37 K POVEY 27 S Allen 26  Pa Campbell 3/21 M Sculthorpe 2/8
def by Subiaco Floreat
5/290 T Makova 110 N Bothma 60* J Betts 57 R Waters 31  S Allen 2/56
Sutherlands Park 2 
1st Grade 4 22 Oct 17 Gosnells
9/190(cc) M Leipold 45 D Roberts 40 T Hale 37 B Green 32  B Hope 3/45 J Paris 2/32
def by Claremont-Nedlands
5/193 B Hope 72* J Whiteaker 69  AR Keverne-Onyon 3/32
Sutherlands Park 1 
3rd Grade 3 21 Oct 17 Perth
5/220(cc) J Neves 51* L Thomas 42 J Collins 37  A Padua 2/24
def Gosnells
170 S Menezes 39 B Ridley 36  BK Williams 5/50 MA Neves 3/25
Fletcher Park West 
2nd Grade 4 22 Oct 17 Claremont-Nedlands
225 W Pike 96 K Cameron 26  BJ Foster 2/20 B Lutter 2/42
def Gosnells
80  C Hitchcock 5/21 E Hitchen 2/5
Cresswell Park 
4th Grade 3 21 Oct 17 Gosnells
1/135 DJ Sweet 82* J Davies 35*  
def Perth
130  L Adams 4/22 M Dawson 3/18 M Robson 2/16
Sutherlands Park 2 
Premier T20 1 15 Oct 17 Gosnells
8/134(cc) B Green 43 J Crowe 41  C Quelch 2/20
def by Wanneroo
7/139(cc) M Spoors 42 J Johnston 36  AR Keverne-Onyon 3/14 S Acomb 2/25
Sutherlands Park 1 
Colts League 1 15 Oct 17 Gosnells
7/126(cc)  M Spoors 2/19 CP Smith 2/23
def Wanneroo
72  B McGann 3/9 B Jacobs 2/5 J Rose 2/15
Sutherlands Park 1 
Inverarity Shield (District U13) 1 8 Oct 17 Melville
4/128(cc) JM Kelly 53  L GANGEMI 2/8
def Gosnells
9/103  D Power 3/18 W Hussey 2/17
Tompkins Park 2 
McKenzie Shield (District U14) 1 8 Oct 17 Melville
8/143(cc) D Hoogenboezem 43 HA Wardell-Johnson 25  J BAVERSTOCK 4/1 C Hall 4/22
def by Gosnells
9/202(cc) K POVEY 69 J BAVERSTOCK 43  S Keyt 4/34 R English 3/19
Tompkins Park 1 
Masters Competition 1 15 Oct 17 Gosnells
111  
def by Wanneroo
9/219(cc)  
Sutherlands Park 2 

Sponsors